Track and Field

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2020-21

Overall Records: 0-0-0 League Records: 0-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
04-17-2021 08:00AM @ TBA - League Meet #1 League Aquinas
04-24-2021 08:00AM @ TBA - League Meet #2 League Aquinas
05-08-2021 08:00AM @ TBA - League Meet #3 League Aquinas
05-22-2021 08:00AM @ TBA - League Meet #4 League Aquinas
05-28-2021 08:00AM @ TBA - CIF Qualifier League Aquinas
06-05-2021 TBA TBA - CIF Prelims Playoffs
06-12-2021 TBA TBA - CIF Finals Playoffs

Athlete Grade Height Events Hometown
Rachel Aguilar Fr "5' 3""" 400m/800m/4x400mR Alta Loma"
Madison Bachar Sr "5' 4""" SP Chino"
Rebecca Baker So "5' 6""" DT/LJ/HJ Chino"
Alysa Calderon So "5' 3""" 800m/1600m/3200m Eastvale"
Emily Carrillo Sr "5' 2""" 100m/200m/4x100mR/4x400mR Ontario"
Emma Chappell (c) Sr "5' 3""" 100m/200m/1600m/4x100mR Corona"
Keegan Corley So "5' 7""" 800m/1600m/4x400mR Corona"
Campbell Darney So "5' 6""" SP/DT Ontario"
Rilee Dean Fr "5' 0""" 100m/200m/LJ Chino Hills"
Olivia De Groot Fr "5' 9""" HJ/LJ Ontario"
Natalie Delgado So "5' 2""" 400m/4x100mR/4x400mR/SP Eastvale"
Sierra de los Rios Fr "5' 3""" 800m/1600m Chino"
Samantha Diener Fr "5' 5""" 100m/HJ/LJ Chino"
Amelia Don Fr "5' 8""" 100/4x100mR/HJ/LJ Covina"
Kendra Fair (c) Sr "5' 2""" 100/4x100mR/4x400mR/LJ Chino Hills"
Taryn Galindo Sr "5' 10""" 4x400mR/HJ/LJ Chino"
Emma Gomez Fr "4' 11""" 100H/300H/HJ/LJ Eastvale"
Kayla Gonzales Sr "5' 6""" SP/DT Eastvale"
Faith Gonzalez So "5' 8""" 400m/800m/4x400mR/LJ Eastvale"
Sage Hinojoza Sr "5' 2""" SP/DT Eastvale"
Emma Kirstenpfad (c) Sr "5' 8""" 1600m/3200m Chino Hills"
Reagan La Force So "5' 5""" 100m/LJ/SP Chino"
Adriana Mansour So "4' 11""" 100m/200m/4x100mR/LJ Eastvale"
Mia Medrano So "5' 4""" 100m/400m/4x400mR Chino"
Marian Mendoza So "5' 6""" 800m/1600m/3200m Eastvale"
Taryn Mouw Sr "5' 6""" SP/DT Chino"
Sydney Peters (c) Sr "5' 7""" 300H/HJ/LJ Ontario"
Jasmine Rodriguez Fr "5' 5""" SP/DT/100m Chino Hills"
Isabella Sanchez Jr "5' 8""" 300H/4x400mR/HJ/LJ Mira Loma"
Fransesca Schmidt So "5' 3""" 100m/200m/LJ Chino"
Sarah Squyres Fr "5' 3""" 100m/200m/LJ Baldwin Park"
Jordan Valencia So "5' 4""" 100m/4x100mR/LJ Chino"
Lia Ward So "5' 10""" 100m/100H/HJ Corona"

Athlete Grade Height Events Hometown
John Aboukhalil Jr "5' 9""" SP/DT Ontario"
Jonathan Anton So "5' 9""" 100m/HJ/LJ Eastvale"
Isaiah Baidoo So "5' 11""" 100m/200m/4x100mR Chino Hills"
Mario Balderas So "5' 11""" 400m/800m/1600m/4x400mR Colton"
Micah Belden (c) Sr "6' 0""" 110H/300H/HJ/TJ Ontario"
Christian Burroughs (c) Jr "6' 1""" SP/DT Riverside"
Kristopher Campbell So "6' 0""" 100m/200m/4x100mR Ontario"
Harrrison Cornell So "6' 3""" SP/DT Chino"
Blake Demoff Sr "5' 10""" 100m/200m/4x100mR/LJ Chino"
Connor Dinco Fr "5' 11""" 100m/200m Eastvale"
Ethan Esproles Jr "5' 9""" 800m/1600m Jurupa Valley"
Tyler Ford Jr "5' 9""" 100m/200m/4x100mR Ontario"
Edward Frailing Jr "6' 1""" 400m/4x400mR/HJ/LJ Chino Hills"
Jaydyn Gallegos Fr "5' 3""" 1600m/800m Eastvale"
Jared Gaudy So "6' 0""" SP/DT Rancho Cucamonga"
William Gaudy Fr "6' 0""" 100m/200m/400m Upland"
Nicholas Hernandez So "5' 10""" 100m/HJ/LJ Upland"
Todd Hoy Sr "5' 6""" 400m/1600m Chino Hills"
Christopher Lautfy Jr "5' 8""" 100m/400m/LJ Chino Hills"
Luke Lin (c) Sr "6' 4""" SP/DT Jurupa Valley"
Vincent Maravilla So "5' 11""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Noah Miller Fr "6' 0""" SP/DT Ontario"
Jack Molina So "5' 8""" 100m/LJ Chino Hills"
Jacob Monarrez Sr "5' 9""" 100m/200m/4x100mR/SP Upland"
Josh Morales Jr "6' 5""" HJ/LJ/TJ Ontario"
Joseph Mudawar Fr "5' 8""" 100m/HJ/LJ Corona"
Nicholas Mudawar So "5' 11""" LJ/SP/DT Corona"
Logan Peters So "6' 2""" 1600m/3200m/HJ/LJ Ontario"
Nathanyel Plascencia Jr "6' 0""" SP/DT Ontario"
Marc Quintanilla Sr "5' 9""" SP/DT Ontario"
Micah Rhorer Fr "5' 9""" 100m/200m/400m Glendora"
Michael Rowe Jr "6' 1""" SP/DT Ontario"
Jack Streelman So "6' 1""" SP/DT Corona"
Aiden Thigpen Fr "5' 8""" 100m/200m/HJ/LJ Chino Hills"
Aidan Vorster (c) Sr "5' 9""" 800m/1600m/3200m Chino Hills"
Andrew Westra So "6' 1""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Mitchel Windsor Jr "5' 8""" 800m/1600m/3200m Eastvale"
Joshua Wolfhope Sr "5' 10""" 100m/4x100mR/LJ/TJ Chino"
Aaron Yang Sr "5' 10""" 1600m/300H Corona"

Name Coaching Role
Andrew Lachelt Head Coach
Rob Behnke Sprints Coach
Mason Burroughs Relays & Throws
Joyce Belden Hurdles Coach
Dave Belden Jumps Coach
Jon Schaap Distance Coach
Kim Mesman Distance Coach
Matt Wolfhope Distance Coach