Boys Basketball – Varsity

STAY HUMBLE - STAY HUNGRY

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2020-21

Overall Records: 0-0-0 League Records: 0-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
03-15-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
03-17-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
03-18-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
03-20-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
03-22-2021 TBA @TBA - Glendora Tournament Tournament Glendora
03-24-2021 TBA @TBA - Glendora Tournament Tournament Glendora
03-25-2021 TBA @TBA - Glendora Tournament Tournament Glendora
03-27-2021 TBA @TBA - Glendora Tournament Tournament Glendora
03-29-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
03-30-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
03-31-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
04-01-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
04-06-2021 07:30PM @Loma Linda Academy League Loma Linda Academy
04-08-2021 07:30PM @Woodcrest Christian League Woodcrest Christian
04-13-2021 07:30PM Linfield Christian League Gymnasium
04-16-2021 07:30PM @Desert Christian Academy League Desert Christian Academy
04-17-2021 TBA @TBA - Whittier Christian Showca Tournament Whittier Christian
04-20-2021 07:30PM Arrowhead Christian League Gymnasium
04-23-2021 07:30PM Western Christian League Gymnasium
04-27-2021 07:30PM @Aquinas League Aquinas
04-29-2021 07:30PM Loma Linda Academy League Gymnasium
05-04-2021 07:30PM Woodcrest Christian League Gymnasium
05-06-2021 07:30PM @Linfield Christian League Linfield Christian
05-11-2021 07:30PM Desert Christian Academy League Gymnasium
05-14-2021 07:30PM @Arrowhead Christian League Arrowhead Christian
05-18-2021 07:30PM @Western Christian League Western Christian
05-20-2021 07:30PM Aquinas League Gymnasium
05-25-2021 07:00PM TBA - Wild Card Round Playoffs
05-26-2021 07:00PM TBA - First Round Playoffs
05-28-2021 07:00PM TBA - Second Round Playoffs
06-01-2021 07:00PM TBA - Quarter-finals Playoffs
06-04-2021 07:00PM TBA - Semi-finals Playoffs
06-11-2021 07:00PM TBA - Championship Playoffs

Player Number Grade Position Height Weight Hometown
Maxwell Watkins 2 Jr G 6' 1" 180 Chino
Jackson Anema 3 Jr G 6' 1" 145 Ontario
Cody Laidlaw 4 Sr F 6' 2" 180 Ontario
Lee Bruinsma 5 Jr C/F 6' 7" 165 Norco
AJ Peauroi 10 Sr G 6' 2" 150 Ontario
Trell Deaver 11 So PG 5' 6" 150 Moreno Valley
Zach Fisher 12 Jr G 5' 8" 140 Rancho Cucamonga
Aaron Gaudy 13 Sr G/F 6' 1" 180 Rancho Cucamonga
Ryan Freymond 15 Jr G/F 6' 1" 170 Chino
Ricky Freymond 20 Jr F 6' 5" 225 Chino
Trey Mouw 21 Jr G 5' 10" 145 Chino
Steele Twiford 24 Sr G/F 6' 3" 170 Chino Hills
Alex Schloeman (c) 25 Sr PG 5' 11" 175 Chino
Nolan Jorgenson (c) 34 Sr C/F 6' 5" 200 Eastvale
Nicholas Colon 42 Sr F 6' 1" 175 Chino

Name Coaching Role
Mike Fischer Head Coach
Jeremy Zuidema Assistant Coach
Andrew Lachelt Assistant Coach