Boys Basketball – Varsity

WE BELIEVE

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2018-19

Overall Records: 2-0-0 League Records: 0-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
11-12-2018 07:00PM @Dana Hills - Garden Grove Tournament Tournament W 55-51 Los Amigos
11-14-2018 07:00PM @Rancho Alamitos - Garden Grove Tournament Tournament W 68-43 Rancho Alamitos
11-16-2018 TBA @TBA - Garden Grove Tournament Tournament Garden Grove
11-17-2018 TBA @TBA - Garden Grove Tournament Tournament Garden Grove
11-20-2018 07:00PM @Poly/Pasadena Non-League Polytechnic High School (Sun Valley)
11-27-2018 06:30PM @Glendora Non-League Glendora
11-29-2018 04:30PM @Azusa - Webb Tournament Tournament Webb Schools
11-30-2018 TBA @TBA - Webb Tournament Tournament Webb Schools
12-01-2018 TBA @TBA - Webb Tournament Tournament Webb Schools
12-04-2018 07:30PM @Woodcrest Christian League Woodcrest Christian
12-07-2018 07:30PM Linfield Christian League Gymnasium
12-11-2018 07:30PM @Desert Christian Academy League Desert Christian Academy
12-14-2018 07:30PM Arrowhead Christian League Gymnasium
12-21-2018 07:30PM Western Christian League Gymnasium
12-26-2018 06:00PM Granite Hills/Apple Valley - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
12-27-2018 07:30PM Riverside Prep - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
12-28-2018 06:00PM Chaffey - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
12-29-2018 TBA TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Gymnasium
01-08-2019 07:30PM Loma Linda Academy League Gymnasium
01-11-2019 07:30PM Woodcrest Christian League Gymnasium
01-14-2019 07:30PM @Aquinas League Aquinas
01-15-2019 07:30PM @Linfield Christian League Linfield Christian
01-18-2019 07:30PM Desert Christian Academy League Gymnasium
01-22-2019 07:30PM @Arrowhead Christian League Arrowhead Christian
01-25-2019 07:30PM @Western Christian League Western Christian
01-29-2019 07:30PM Aquinas League Gymnasium
01-30-2019 07:30PM @Loma Linda Academy League Loma Linda Academy

Player Number Grade Position Height Weight Hometown
Dylan Haagsma 2 Jr G 6' 0" 180 Eastvale
Maximus Hernandez 3 Jr G 5' 8" 165 Chino Hills
Jeff Wu 5 Jr G 6' 0" 165 Chino
Dawson Pierini (c) 10 Sr G 5' 8" 155 Norco
Alex Schloeman 11 So G 5' 10" 160 Chino Hills
Nicholas Gibson 14 Sr F 6' 5" 210 Chino Hills
Roman Benavides 20 Sr F 6' 2" 190 Eastvale
Jonathan Colvin 21 Sr F 6' 3" 200 Ontario
William Mouw 22 Jr G 5' 10" 160 Chino
Elijah Hamid 23 Jr F 6' 3" 210 Long Beach
Julian Alvarez 24 Jr G 6' 2" 170 Eastvale
Nolan Jorgenson 33 So C/F 6' 5" 185 Eastvale
Riley Anema (c) 35 Sr C/F 6' 6" 215 Ontario
Collin Laidlaw 50 Sr C 6' 5" 260 Ontario

Name Coaching Role
Mike Fischer Head Coach
Jeremy Zuidema Assistant Coach