Girls Basketball – Varsity

#WONBYONE

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2019-20

Overall Records: 32-4-0 League Records: 14-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
11-19-2019 07:00PM Providence/Burbank Non-League W 54-49 Gymnasium
11-21-2019 03:00PM @Hesperia Christian - Hesperia Christian Tourna Tournament W 82-27 Hesperia Christian
11-22-2019 06:00PM @Desert Christian Academy - Hesperia Christian Tourna Tournament W 76-4 Hesperia Christian
11-23-2019 09:00AM @Sultana - Hesperia Christian Tourna Tournament W 87-19 Hesperia Christian
11-23-2019 07:30PM @Grace Brethren - Hesperia Christian Tourna Tournament L 61-64 Hesperia Christian
12-02-2019 06:00PM @Edgewood - Downey Calvary Chapel Tou Tournament W 102-12 Calvary Chapel Downey
12-03-2019 04:30PM @Monrovia - Downey Calvary Chapel Tou Tournament W 78-30 Calvary Chapel Downey
12-05-2019 07:30PM @Santiago/Garden Grove - Downey Calvary Chapel Tou Tournament W 55-44 Calvary Chapel Downey
12-06-2019 07:30PM @Mary Star of the Sea - Downey Calvary Chapel Tou Tournament W 49-30 Calvary Chapel Downey
12-10-2019 06:00PM Woodcrest Christian League W 60-37 Gymnasium
12-14-2019 02:30PM @Linfield Christian League W 83-46 Linfield Christian
12-17-2019 06:00PM Desert Christian Academy League W 97-16 Gymnasium
12-19-2019 06:00PM @Arrowhead Christian League W 72-27 Arrowhead Christian
12-27-2019 06:00PM Chaffey - Knight Time Classic Tournament W 73-38 Gymnasium
12-28-2019 07:30PM Rowland - Knight Time Classic Tournament W 62-46 Gymnasium
12-30-2019 06:00PM Whittier Christian - Knight Time Classic Tournament L 60-65 Gymnasium
01-07-2020 06:00PM @Western Christian League W 74-31 Western Christian
01-10-2020 06:00PM Aquinas League W 69-43 Gymnasium
01-14-2020 06:00PM @Loma Linda Academy League W 58-30 Loma Linda Academy
01-17-2020 06:00PM @Woodcrest Christian League W 58-34 Woodcrest Christian
01-21-2020 06:00PM Linfield Christian League W 71-36 Gymnasium
01-24-2020 06:00PM @Desert Christian Academy League W 87-21 Desert Christian Academy
01-28-2020 06:00PM Arrowhead Christian League W 81-25 Gymnasium
01-31-2020 06:00PM Western Christian League W 74-44 Gymnasium
02-01-2020 06:00PM @Chino - Glendora Shootout Tournament W 76-69 Glendora
02-04-2020 06:00PM @Aquinas League W 58-46 Aquinas
02-06-2020 06:00PM Loma Linda Academy League W 81-29 Gymnasium
02-13-2020 07:00PM Garey - 1st Round Playoffs W 67-47 Gymnasium
02-15-2020 07:00PM Poly/Pasadena - 2nd Round Playoffs W 57-43
02-19-2020 07:00PM @Notre Dame/Riverside - Quarter Final Playoffs W 72-58 Notre Dame/Riverside
02-22-2020 06:00PM @Xavier Prep - Semi Final Playoffs W 57-44 Xavier Prep
02-29-2020 10:00AM @Paloma Valley - Final Playoffs L 47-64 Colony High School
03-03-2020 07:00PM Eagle Rock - Round 1 State W 63-51 Gymnasium
03-05-2020 07:00PM Paramount - Round 2 State W 48-42 Gymnasium
03-07-2020 07:00PM La Salle - Regional Semi Final State W 59-51
03-10-2020 07:00PM @Lancaster - Regional Final State L 36-46 Lancaster

Player No. Grade Pos Height Hometown
Madeline Martinez 1 So G 5' 4" Rancho Cucamonga
Mariam Martinez 2 Sr G 5' 3" Rancho Cucamonga
Kiley Goedhart 3 Jr G 5' 7" Ontario
Riley De Groot 4 Jr G 5' 9" Ontario
Mikayla Campbell 10 Sr F/C 5' 10" Ontario
Sydney Nystrom (c) 11 Jr F/C 6' 0" Ontario
Lindsey Dodge 12 So F/C 5' 9" Ontario
Harper Haagsma 15 Jr G 5' 5" Chino
Cindy Jiang 20 So F 5' 6" Chino Hills
Elsa Chen 21 Sr G 5' 5" Ontario
Taryn Mouw (c) 22 Jr G 5' 7" Chino
Chloe Briggs 24 Fr G 6' 0" Chino Hills

Name Coaching Role
Matt Tumambing Head Coach
Jay Sadler Assistant Coach